Team Match Finals – Day 4 Results

Written by Squash T&T on . Posted in Results

Boys Team

 

Trinidad & Tobago vs Barbados (3rd/4th)

AGE GROUP TRINIDAD & TOBAGO BARBADOS SCORE OVERALL
U13 Kobie Khan Khamal Cumberbatch def. 0-3
U15 Jonathan Blanc Shemane Griffith 2-11, 6-11, 1-11 3-0
U17 Nku Patrick Benjamin Griffith 11-6, 11-6, 11-9 3-2
U19 – 1 Mandela Patrick Zaki Williams 9-11, 8-11, 11-4, 11-3, 11-4 3-2
U19 – 2 Chad Salandy Stewart St. John 12-14, 6-11, 11-9, 10-12 3-1
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO – 2 BARBADOS – 3
 

Jamaica vs Guyana (1st/2nd)

AGE GROUP JAMAICA GUYANA SCORE OVERALL
U13 Adam Ardito Shamari Wiltshire 9-11, 11-5, 6-11, 5-11 1-3
U15 Tahjia Lumley Benjamin Mekdeci 5-11, 7-11, 4-11 0-3
U17 Jake Mahfood Nyron Joseph not played
U19 – 1 Ashante Smith Jean Claude Jeffrey 9-11, 2-11, 9-11 0-3
U19 – 2 Julian Morrison Stephen Xavier 11-7, 11-7, 11-5 3-0
JAMAICA – 1 GUYANA – 3

Girls Team

 

Trinidad & Tobago vs Barbados (3rd/4th)

AGE GROUP GUYANA BARBADOS SCORE OVERALL
U13 Aimee De Verteuil Megan Best 1-11, 0-11, 3-11 0-3
U15 Marie Claire Barcant Amanda Harewood 3-11, 1-11, 1-11 0-3
U17 Faith Gillezeau Gylla Mackenzie 8-11, 7-11, 12-14 0-3
U19 – 1 Charlotte Knaggs - w/o 3-0
U19 – 2 Jamie Lee Edghill - w/o 3-0
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO – 2 BARBADOS – 3
 

Guyana vs Jamaica (1st/2nd)

AGE GROUP JAMAICA GUYANA SCORE OVERALL
U13 Mira Handa Makeda Harding 10-12, 12-10, 6-11, 12-10, 11-9 3-2
U15 Alyssa Mullings Rebecca Low 11-1, 11-4, 11-2 3-0
U17 Ashley Lynch Akeila Wiltshire 5-11, 5-11, 2-11 0-3
U19 – 1 Jessica Perkins Victoria Arjoon 5-11, 4-11, 5-11 0-3
U19 – 2 Michaelann Denton Gabriella Fraser 3-11, 5-11, 3-11 0-3
JAMAICA – 4 GUYANA – 1

Sunday’s Schedule

Written by Squash T&T on . Posted in CASA, Updates

Schedule for Sunday – All Team Matches for T&T are at Cascadia
9:00am - Boys – T&T vs. Barbados
9:00am - Girls – T&T vs. Barbados
FINALS
12:00 noon – Girls – Guyana vs Jamaica
1:00pm – Boys – Guyana vs Jamaica
CLOSING CEREMONY AT CASCADIA HOTEL – MAIN DINING ROOM
Dinner6:00pm (included for team members, TT$150.00 for individual players and parents who wish to attend)
Prize giving – approx. 7:30pm immediately following dinner (all are welcome – no charge)

Team Match Results – Day 3

Written by Squash T&T on . Posted in Results

Boys Team

OECS vs Cayman Islands

AGE GROUP OECS CAYMAN ISLANDS SCORE OVERALL
U13 Kai Bentick Jasun Sairsingh 11-7, 11-6, 11-7 3-0
U15 Geronimo Ross Isaiah Robinson 0-11, 0-11, 0-11 0-3
U17 Jason Doyle Julian Jervis 9011, 5-11, 12-10, 6-11 1-3
U19 – 1 Eshwan Adams Daniel Murphy 4-11, 6-11, 2-11 0-3
U19 – 2 - Sean Murphy w/o 0-3
OECS – 1 CAYMAN ISLANDS – 4
 

Jamaica vs Barbados

AGE GROUP JAMAICA BARBADOS SCORE OVERALL
U13 Adam Ardito Khamal Cumberbatch 6-11, 5-11, 5-11 0-3
U15 Tahija Lumley Shemane Griffith 5-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-9 3-1
U17 Jake Mahfood Benjamin Griffith 11-6, 11-4, 11-6 3-1
U19 – 1 Julian Morrison Zaki Williams 11-3, 11-8, 11-5 3-0
U19 – 2 Joe Rousseau Stewart St. John w/o 3-0
JAMAICA – 4 BARBADOS – 1
 

Trinidad & Tobago vs Guyana

AGE GROUP TRINIDAD & TOBAGO GUYANA SCORE OVERALL
U13 Kobie Khan Shamari Wiltshire 1-11, 3-11, 2-11 0-3
U15 Nicholas Caddle Benjamin Mekdeci 1-11, 6-11, 1-11 0-3
U17 Nku Patrick Nyron Joseph 6-11, 11-6, 7-11, 18-16, 11-7 3-2
U19 – 1 Mandela Patrick Jean Claude Jeffrey 12-10, 11-4, 11-4 3-0
U19 – 2 Chad Salandy Stephen Xavier 4-11, 6-11, 5011 0-3
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO – 2 GUYANA – 3
 

OECS vs Bermuda

AGE GROUP OECS BERMUDA SCORE OVERALL
U13 Kai Bentick Anaya Smith 13-11, 6-11, 11-3, 11-9 3-1
U15 Geronimo Ross Dylan Pratt 2-11. 4-11, 4-11 0-3
U17 - Kion Knights w/o 0-3
U19 – 1 Eshwan Adams Nazhir Smith 11-9, 3-11, 1-11, 5-11 1-3
U19 – 2 - Kyler Knights w/o 0-3
OECS – 1 BERMUDA – 4

Girls Team

Bermuda vs OECS

AGE GROUP BERMUDA OECS SCORE OVERALL
U13 Charlotte Toogood Giovanna Miller Alexander 11-0, 11-2, 11-3 3-0
U15 Olivia Lindsey Thandi Myers 13-11, 8-11, 11-5, 4-11, 6-11 2-3
U17 Tiye Williams Deiriai Myers 12-10, 11-3, 11-3 3-0
U19 – 1 Emma Keane - w/o 3-0
U19 – 2 Susanna Armano - w/o 3-0
Bermuda – 5 OECS – 0
 

Barbados vs Jamaica

AGE GROUP CAYMAN ISLANDS JAMAICA SCORE OVERALL
U13 Megan Best Mira Handa 0-3
U15 Amanda Harewood Alyssa Mullings 9-11, 6-11, 3-11 0-3
U17 Gylla Mackenzie Ashley Lynch 11-8, 11-2, 11-0 3-0
U19 – 1 - Jessica Perkins w/o 0-3
U19 – 2 - Michaelann Denton w/o 0-3
CAYMAN ISLANDS – 1 JAMAICA – 4
 

Trinidad & Tobago vs Guyana

AGE GROUP TRINIDAD & TOBAGO GUYANA SCORE OVERALL
U13 Aimee De Verteuil Makeda Harding 3-11, 8-11, 6-11 0-3
U15 Marie Claire Barcant Rebecca Low 7-11, 8-11, 12-10, 11-4, 11-6 3-2
U17 Faith Gillezeau Akeila Wiltshire 8-11, 6-11, 7-11 0-3
U19 – 1 Charlotte Knaggs Victoria Arjoon 11-8, 11-4, 11-5 3-0
U19 – 2 Talia Abdool Gabriella Fraser 4-11, 9-11, 4-11 0-3
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO – 3 GUYANA – 2
 

Bermuda vs Cayman Islands

AGE GROUP BERMUDA CAYMAN ISLANDS SCORE OVERALL
U13 Charlotte Toogood Sascha Broderick 11-5, 11-2, 11-5 3-0
U15 Olivia Lindsey - w/o 3-0
U17 Tiye Williams Lara Conolly 0-11, 2-11, 17-15, 4-11 1-3
U19 – 1 Emma Keane Alexandra Artuch 11-2, 11-5, 11-0 3-0
U19 – 2 Susanna Armano Nike Broderick 11-0, 11-0, 11-2 3-0
BERMUDA – 4 CAYMAN ISLANDS – 1

Team Match Results – Day 2

Written by Squash T&T on . Posted in Results

Boys Team

 

Jamaica vs OECS

AGE GROUP JAMAICA OECS SCORE OVERALL
U13 Adam Ardito Kai Bentick 3-11, 7-11, 2-11 0-3
U15 Jonathan Walker Geronimo Ross 11-2, 11-0, 11-1 3-0
U17 Jake Mahfood Jason Doyle 11-2, 11-9, 11-13, 11-7 3-1
U19 – 1 Ashante Smith Eshwan Adams 11-5, 11-4, 11-3 3-0
U19 – 2 Julian Morrison - w/o 3-0
JAMAICA – 4 OECS – 1
 

Trinidad & Tobago vs Bermuda

AGE GROUP TRINIDAD & TOBAGO BERMUDA SCORE OVERALL
U13 Kobie Khan Anaya Smith 7-11, 4-11, 8-11 0-3
U15 Nicholas Caddle Dylan Pratt 1-11, 3-11, 8-11 0-3
U17 Nku Patrick Kion Knights 8-11, 11-2, 13-11, 11-6 3-0
U19 – 1 Mandela Patrick Nazhir Smith 11-5, 11-0, 11-3 3-0
U19 – 2 Chad Salandy Beckett Simmons 11-7, 11-4, 9-11, 11-7 3-1
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO – 3 BERMUDA – 2
 

Cayman Islands vs Barbados

AGE GROUP CAYMAN ISLANDS BARBADOS SCORE OVERALL
U13 Jasun Sairsingh Khamal Cumberbatch 7-11, 11-7, 7-11, 9-11 1-3
U15 Isaiah Robinson Shemane Griffith 5-11, 5-11, 9-11 0-3
U17 Julian Gervais Benjamin Griffith 11-1, 11-5, 11-1 3-0
U19 – 1 Daniel Murphy Zaki Williams 8-11, 3-11, 3-11 3-0
U19 – 2 Sean Murphy Stewart St. John 5-11, 4-11, 9-11 0-3
CAYMAN ISLANDS – 1 BARBADOS – 4

Girls Team

Guyana vs Barbados

AGE GROUP GUYANA BARBADOS SCORE OVERALL
U13 Makeda Harding Megan Best 3-11, 1-11, 1-11 0-3
U15 Rebecca Low Amanda Harewood 1-11, 6-11, 1-11 0-3
U17 Akeila Wiltshire Gylla Mackenzie 4-11, 4-11, 8-11 0-3
U19 – 1 Victoria Arjoon - w/o 3-0
U19 – 2 Gabriella Fraser - w/o 3-0
GUYANA – 3 BERMUDA – 2
 

Trinidad & Tobago vs OECS

AGE GROUP TRINIDAD & TOBAGO OECS SCORE OVERALL
U13 Aimee De Verteuil Giovanna Miller Alexander 11-1, 11-8, 11-1 3-0
U15 Marie Claire Barcant Thandi Myers 11-6, 11-8, 11-6 3-0
U17 Faith Gillezeau Lara Conolly 11-1, 11-1, 11-8 3-0
U19 – 1 Charlotte Knaggs Gianna Miller Alexander 11-2, 11-0, 11-0 3-0
U19 – 2 Jamie Lee Edghill - w/o 3-0
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO – 5 OECS – 0
 

Cayman Islands vs Jamaica

AGE GROUP CAYMAN ISLANDS JAMAICA SCORE OVERALL
U13 Sascha Broderick Mira Handa 5-11, 8-11, 6-11 0-3
U15 - Alyssa Mullings w/o 0-3
U17 Lara Conolly Ashley Lynch 11-2, 11-5, 11-8 3-0
U19 – 1 Alexandra Artuch Jessica Perkins 4-11, 3-11, 1-11 0-3
U19 – 2 Nike Broderick Michaelann Denton 2-11, 2-11, 1-11 0-3
CAYMAN ISLANDS – 1 JAMAICA – 4
 

Bermuda vs Barbados

AGE GROUP BERMUDA BARBADOS SCORE OVERALL
U13 Charlotte Toogood Megan Best 3-11, 1-11, 1-11 0-3
U15 Olivia Lindsey Amanda Harewood 6-11, 5-11, 4-115-11 0-3
U17 Tiye Williams Gylla Mackenzie 11-8, 11-3, 11-3 0-3
U19 – 1 Emma Keane - w/o 3-0
U19 – 2 Susanna Armano - w/o 3-0
BERMUDA – 3 BARBADOS – 2
 

Trinidad & Tobago vs Jamaica

AGE GROUP TRINIDAD & TOBAGO JAMAICA SCORE OVERALL
U13 Aimee De Verteuil Mira Handa 4-11, 6-11, 4-11 0-3
U15 Marie Claire Barcant Alyssa Mullings 3-11, 2-11, 5-11 0-3
U17 Faith Gillezeau Ashley Lynch 11-5, 11-4, 11-7 3-0
U19 – 1 Charlotte Knaggs Jessica Perkins 11-2, 11-9, 11-2 3-0
U19 – 2 Talia Abdool Michaelann Denton 11-9, 8-11, 11-8, 11-4 3-1
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO – 3 JAMAICA – 2
 

Cayman Islands vs OECS

AGE GROUP CAYMAN ISLANDS OECS SCORE OVERALL
U13 Sascha Broderick Goivanna Miller Alexander 11-2, 11-8, 11-7 3-0
U15 - Thandi Myers w/o 0-3
U17 Lara Conolly Deiriai Myers 11-5, 11-5, 11-0 3-0
U19 – 1 Alexandra Artuch - w/o 3-0
U19 – 2 Nike Broderick - w/o 3-0
CAYMAN ISLANDS – 4 JAMAICA – 1